Branding and Advertising Campaign for 1 Kart
Kapital Bank requested us to develop a design and advertising campaign for the first and unique plastic card that combines all the functions of other various plastic cards.
Our goal was to show uniqueness and functions of the card in the design and advertising campaign.
Its main feature is that it has a function of salary payment along with functions of a pension, credit, deposit, and debit card. This feature has helped us to choose its name.  It has been called "1 kart" (“the only card”). The name of the card symbolizesits primacy and uniqueness in the market.
All its images and inscriptions are vertical unlike all plastic cards in Azerbaijan. In that way we once again emphasized the uniqueness of the card.
The design of the card is quite simple: the figure “1” on the patterned corporate background. The corporate style of KapitalBank was used in the design. You can see this style in every element.
Uniqueness. To explain this concept we used such an expression as "Səndən 1 dənədir" (“You are the only one”). We proposed that it should be a slogan of the card. We ran card's teaser campaign before its entry into the market.  In order to do this, we developed an outdoor advertising and entertaining platform for social networks under the slogan "Səndən 1 dənədir".
In a short time the teaser campaign stimulated interest in the card of hundreds of thousands of people.  "Səndən 1 dənədir" certificates brought much joy and pleasant pastime to many people in the social networks.
Kapital Bank presented the card to the public on 29th of April. The presentation took place with the support of the website, outdoor advertising, printed materials, social media and TV videos developed by us.
Thus, the plastic card began its work to bring comfort and uniqueness to millions of clients of KapitalBank.